Umpire Certification List

This list was last updated to reflect FHBC Umpire certifications as of November 28, 2016.

Note that deadline for the extended recertification policy for 2016 has passed, and any umpires not fulfilling the requirements have been removed from the Umpires database. Umpires wishing to dispute ratings can contact eventsandofficials@fieldhockeybc.com with questions or concerns. Please visit our Umpires homepage to view any updated memos.

To those who have taken the course/exam, and passed, your next step is to submit successful field assessments to eventsandofficials@fieldhockeybc.com to have your rating approved and recorded. Listed umpires have logged records of sanctioned courses, exams, and field assessments.

LAST UPDATED: NOVEMBER 28, 2016
FIH-rated Umpires
Last Name First Name Current Cert Rating Exp. (Dec 31)
Caldecott Gavin FIH active
Batey Gillian FIH active
Klenk Tyler FIH active
Leung Deric FIH active
McLennan Meghan FIH active
Putra Sumesh FIH – UM active
Robertson Megan FIH active
Sacre Lelia FIH active
Waterman Alan FIH – UM active
CANADIAN – rated Umpires
Last Name First Name Current Cert Rating Exp. (Dec 31)
Deefholts Damien CDN 2016
De Sousa Erin CDN 2020
Dhaliwal Bobby CDN 2019
Douwes Joost CDN 2016
Hadwen Charlotte CDN 2017
Johnson Madge CDN 2019
Jones Linda CDN 2019
McBeth Al CDN 2020
McGeachy Denise CDN 2019
Nolan John CDN 2016
Pereira Kevin CDN 2018
Sweeten Alison CDN 2016
Wilson Chris CDN 2017
REGIONAL-rated Umpires
Last Name First Name Current Cert Rating Exp. (Dec 31)
Augustine Thomas REG 2016
Baggott (Lee) Ali REG 2019
Brand Margaux REG 2020
Brereton Julie REG 2018
Bryan Victoria REG 2017
Chohan Jennifer REG 2019
D’Mello Oscar REG 2020
Davis Chris REG 2020
Dhanowa Jagir REG 2020
Dhesi Amarjit REG 2020
Dillon Sarwan REG 2017
Dunn Pat REG 2017
Grant / Berggren Tabatha REG 2017
Kjekstad Eric REG 2020
Ladher Sukhdeep REG 2020
Martin Alanna REG 2017
Moynahan Debbie REG 2020
Randhawa Jasbir REG 2020
Sacre Cindy REG 2020
Scott Sheena REG 2018
Vaz Cedric REG 2020
Walia Harbhajan REG 2018
PROVINCIAL-rated Umpires
Last Name First Name Current Cert Rating Exp. (Dec 31)
Auld David PROV 2017
Baggott Chris PROV 2016
Benipal Harpreet PROV 2019
Botwright James PROV 2017
Brand Margaret PROV 2018
Brant Sara PROV 2017
Bremner Sean PROV 2020
Buglioni Rayna PROV 2019
Burns Kevin PROV 2017
Carey Alisa PROV 2020
Colbourne Ellen PROV 2018
Colbourne Margaret PROV 2018
Collisson Nick PROV 2016
D’Mello Meaghan PROV 2020
Denny Richard PROV 2016
Dhatt Raj (Rajkanwal) PROV 2019
Fraser Sue PROV 2019
Goodman Robin PROV 2018
Lomas (Grahame) Sheri PROV 2020
Griffin Nancy PROV 2020
Guraliuk Brendan PROV 2019
Guraliuk Corrie PROV 2019
Hagan Leslie PROV 2016
Hamilton Mercedes PROV 2016
Hardeman Victor PROV 2016
Haughn George PROV 2020
Haughn Hannah PROV 2017
Hulley Brenna PROV 2020
Jahraus Nicole PROV 2017
Jhamat Harpreet Singh PROV 2016
Jun Sunny PROV 2018
Kellar Lauren PROV 2017
Lawrence Tom PROV 2020
Livingstone Kiernan PROV 2019
Macdonald Alanna PROV 2020
Macleod Patricia PROV 2016
Manson Rhonda PROV 2020
Maxwell-Smith Eliner PROV 2020
Picard (McCreary) Hayley PROV 2019
Mangat Darshvir PROV 2019
McDaniel Barbara PROV 2016
McGillivray Alison PROV 2020
McGillivray John PROV 2017
McIlwrick Samantha PROV 2017
Millard Mike PROV 2016
Neville Julie PROV 2020
Nicholson Michael PROV 2017
Northgraves Jenning PROV 2019
Northgraves Shaelene PROV 2020
Northgraves Tienna PROV 2017
Oswald Patrick PROV 2017
Pearson Geri PROV 2020
Pereira Alicia PROV 2016
Pereira Brandon PROV 2018
Pilkington Tim PROV 2020
Puri Priya PROV 2020
Ross Samantha PROV 2020
Ruddick John PROV 2019
Russell Diane PROV 2016
Russell Gillian PROV 2018
Sandhu Gurinder PROV 2016
Sangha Gurinder (Gary) PROV 2016
Sangha Tejeshwar PROV 2019
Sanghera Preetpal PROV 2016
Sauve Peter PROV 2019
Sharma Naman PROV 2019
Sidhu Amrit (Arshjit) PROV 2019
Sidhu Gurjit PROV 2016
Smith Jo-Ann PROV 2016
Tatla Jasbir Singh PROV 2020
Vlahovic Liisa PROV 2018
Weir Bree-Anna PROV 2018
Whistler Allegra PROV 2017
Williams Julie PROV 2016
COMMUNITY-rated Umpires
Last Name First Name Current Cert Rating Exp. (Dec 31)
Alexis Sade COM 2017
Alderson Chad COM 2018
Alexander Isabelle COM 2019
Ali Anam COM 2016
Aumen Ashton COM 2018
Bains Gavin COM 2018
Bains Monika COM 2018
Bajwa Sukhmanpreet COM 2018
Basra Harjinder COM 2019
Best Niki COM 2019
Bharucha Zahra COM 2019
Biln Anjili COM 2018
Bisla Tajveer COM 2018
Booker Georgia COM 2020
Buglioni Bridget COM 2019
Buglioni Catherine COM 2020
Buss Jocelyn COM 2019
Chapman Tomas COM 2019
Childs Rowan COM 2019
Cleemoff Chelsey COM 2016
Craig Hannah COM 2017
Curran Zachary COM 2016
Davidson Alyssa COM 2016
Davidson Shylayne COM 2016
De Thierry Lesley COM 2018
Faas Floris COM 2019
Flood Emily COM 2019
Ford Clare COM 2020
Forder Dot COM 2017
Forder Maxine COM 2020
Gardner Emily COM 2016
Godman Nicole COM 2016
Goodman Kelsey COM 2016
Goodman Sara COM 2017
Gray Lisa COM 2016
Harris Mikaela COM 2018
Hatch Stefanie COM 2017
Hay Emma COM 2020
Hayes Onnolee COM 2020
Holden Abby COM 2017
Hudson Casey COM 2017
Keen Connie COM 2016
Keglowitsch Sarah COM 2016
Kellar Alex COM 2016
King Tasha COM 2018
Langkammer Stephanie COM 2016
Lockwood Sarah COM 2017
Ma Kieran COM 2019
Marsh Klara COM 2019
Masuhara Jenna COM 2017
Mathis Scott COM 2017
McFaul Sydney COM 2017
Mckinon Kent COM 2019
Mounter Paul COM 2016
Ngan Jennifer COM 2020
Peacock Ian COM 2017
Pearson Ian Andrew COM 2017
Plottel Celia COM 2019
Pochurko Janine COM 2019
Prins Sebastiaan COM 2019
Prins Stefanie COM 2019
Pritchard Samuel COM 2018
Reeves Hailey COM 2017
Ritson Hannah COM 2016
Ryan Isabelle COM 2016
Sahota Davinder COM 2018
Schmelz Alisa COM 2019
Schmidt Kate COM 2020
Sickmuller Rolf COM 2017
Sidhu Simran (Harsimranjit ) COM 2016
Singh KD (Kanwardeep) COM 2017
Slay Shelby COM 2020
Smith Kimberly COM 2016
Smith Madelyn COM 2016
Smyth Camilla COM 2017
Smyth Tom COM 2017
Steer Leigha COM 2020
St. Laurent Ian COM 2016
Swant Taylor COM 2016
Taylor-Gibbs Leigh COM 2019
Tong Alyssa COM 2020
Tong Vincent COM 2020
Vanderveen Jonay COM 2019
Warner Paige COM 2016
Waterman Brendan COM 2019
Weaver Andrew COM 2016
Winter Natalie COM 2017
Winterburn Peter COM 2017
Yoon Minha COM 2018
Zheng Yashi COM 2020
Zoschke Courtney COM 2016
Unrated Umpires (require field assessments)
Last Name First Name Current Cert Eligible for Assessment until (Dec 31)
Almhjell Tonette N/A 2019
Anderson Birkley N/A 2020
Anson Caitlyn N/A 2020
Bains Pankita N/A 2019
Bajwa Simrin N/A 2019
Bale Alexander N/A 2020
Balshaw Mary N/A 2020
Basra Manisha N/A 2019
Basra Tanisha N/A 2019
Beach Alaina N/A 2020
Berman Leah N/A 2019
Bidulka Claire N/A 2020
Boraston Natalie N/A 2019
Bring Jasmeet N/A 2019
Bryson Brian N/A 2020
Bryson Calder N/A 2020
Cade Miah-Jean N/A 2020
Charlesworth Hannah N/A 2019
Church Claire N/A 2019
Coleman Chole N/A 2020
Coleman Graham N/A 2020
Croft Briony N/A 2020
Delmar Becca N/A 2020
Devsi Inaara N/A 2020
Dewberry Andrew N/A 2020
Dhaliwal Jason N/A 2019
Dhaliwal Rajan N/A 2020
Dyck Madelyn N/A 2020
Fraser Rebecca N/A 2020
Fung Katherine N/A 2020
Wilson (Garcia) Katie N/A 2019
Giles Vanessa N/A 2019
Goodman Jenna N/A 2020
Guraliuk Kayla N/A 2020
Heisler Clare N/A 2019
Henry Conor N/A 2020
Howes Donna N/a 2019
Hussain Muhammad Salman N/A 2020
Itcush Alexandra N/A 2020
Jabal Puneet N/A 2020
Johnson Jaelynn N/A 2020
Kellett Rosalind N/A 2020
Khan Jehangir N/A 2020
King Joel N/A 2019
Kozelj Jaden N/A 2019
Langkammer Chloe N/A 2020
Leclair Jeremie N/A 2020
Leech Nicola N/A 2020
Leigh Holly N/A 2020
Lemaire Georgia N/A 2020
Lemaire Melanie N/A 2020
Lou Sarah N/A 2020
Lyon Rebecca N/A 2020
Lyseng Brianna N/A 2020
MacDougall Elise N/A 2020
Mackenzie Ian N/A 2020
Mollenhauer Anna N/A 2019
Mori Sarah N/A 2020
Nagra Harpreet Singh N/A 2019
Nagy Reese N/A 2020
Ohler Sophia N/A 2020
Osmond Halle N/A 2020
Randhawa Bhavneet N/A 2020
Rimek Cassandra N/A 2019
Robson Grace N/A 2019
Rosser Mya N/A 2020
Sahota Selina N/A 2019
Sajko Stefanie N/A 2019
Sales Brecken N/A 2020
Sander Harmony N/A 2019
Sander TJ (Tarminderjit) N/A 2019
Sandhu Avtar N/A 2020
Schmidt Lara N/A 2020
Sherrell Grace N/A 2019
Shi Naomi N/A 2020
Shi Nicole N/A 2020
Sidhu Gurinderjit Singh N/A 2019
Sidhu Hardeep Singh N/A 2019
Sidhu Jyothswaroop N/A 2020
Sidhu Maansarovar N/A 2020
Sidhu Parampreet N/A 2020
Singh Balwinder N/A 2019
Singh Gurmeet N/A 2019
Singh Gurvinder N/A 2019
Singh Lakha N/A 2019
Singh Manpreet N/A 2019
Smith Ava N/A 2020
Smith Terri N/A 2020
Styba Madisyn N/A 2020
Sull Arvind N/A 2019
Thor Spencer N/A 2019
Townsend Jill N/A 2020
Vincent Sarah N/A 2019
Vincent Thomas N/A 2019
Walker Jaidasen N/A 2020
Webster Anne N/A 2019
Wood Graham N/A 2020
Wyenberg Hanna N/A 2020
Wyenberg Sara N/A 2020

This list was last updated to reflect FHBC Umpire certifications as of November 28, 2016.