Search
 Umpire Certification - List Minimize
This list was last updated to reflect FHBC Umpire certifications as of January 6, 2016. 

Note that deadline for the extended recertification policy for 2016 has passed, and any umpires not fulfilling the requirements have been removed from the Umpires database. Umpires wishing to dispute ratings can contact eventsandofficials@fieldhockeybc.com with questions or concerns. Please visit our Umpires homepage to view any updated memos.

To those who have taken the course/exam, and passed, your next step is to submit successful field assessments to eventsandofficials@fieldhockeybc.com to have your rating approved and recorded. Listed umpires have logged records of sanctioned courses, exams, and field assessments.

LAST UPDATED: January 6, 2017      
FIH-rated Umpires
Last Name First Name Current Cert Rating Exp. (Dec 31)
Caldecott Gavin FIH active
Batey Gillian FIH active
Klenk Tyler FIH active
Leung Deric FIH active
McLennan Meghan FIH active
Putra Sumesh FIH - UM active
Robertson Megan FIH active
Sacre Lelia FIH active
Waterman Alan FIH - UM retired
Wilson Chris FIH retired
CANADIAN - rated Umpires
Last Name First Name Current Cert Rating Exp. (Dec 31)
Deefholts Damien CDN 2016*
De Sousa Erin CDN 2020
Dhaliwal Bobby CDN 2019
Dhesi
Douwes
Amar
Joost
CDN
CDN
2020
2016*
Hadwen Charlotte CDN 2017
Johnson Madge CDN  2019
Jones Linda CDN 2019
Mcbeth Al CDN  2020
McGeachy Denise CDN 2019
Nolan John CDN 2016*
Pereira Kevin CDN 2018
REGIONAL-rated Umpires
Last Name First Name Current Cert Rating Exp. (Dec 31)
Baggott (Lee) Ali REG 2019
Brand Margaux REG 2020
Brereton Julie REG 2018
Bryan Victoria REG 2017
Chohan Jennifer REG 2019
D'Mello Oscar REG 2020
Davis Chris REG 2020
Dhanowa Jagir REG 2020



Dillon Sarwan REG 2017
Dunn Pat REG 2017
Grant / Berggren Tabatha REG 2017
Kjekstad Eric REG 2020
Ladher Sukhdeep REG 2020
Martin Alanna REG 2017
Moynahan Debbie REG 2020
Randhawa Jasbir REG 2020
Sacre Cindy REG 2020
Scott Sheena REG 2018
Sweeten Alison REG 2016*
Vaz Cedric REG 2020
Walia Harbhajan REG 2018
PROVINCIAL-rated Umpires
Last Name First Name Current Cert Rating Exp. (Dec 31)
Auld David PROV 2017
Baggott Chris PROV 2020
Benipal Harpreet PROV 2019
Botwright James PROV 2017
Brand Margaret PROV 2018
Brant Sara PROV 2017
Bremner Sean PROV 2020
Buglioni Rayna PROV 2019
Burns Kevin PROV 2017
Carey Alisa PROV 2020
Colbourne Ellen PROV 2018
Colbourne Margaret PROV 2018
Collisson Nick PROV 2016
D'Mello Meaghan PROV 2020
Denny Richard PROV 2020
Dhatt Raj (Rajkanwal) PROV 2019
Fraser Sue PROV 2019
Goodman Robin PROV 2018
Lomas (Grahame) Sheri PROV 2020
Griffin Nancy PROV 2020
Guraliuk Brendan PROV 2019
Guraliuk Corrie PROV 2019
Hagan Leslie PROV 2016
Hamilton Mercedes PROV 2016*
Hardeman Victor PROV 2016
Haughn George PROV 2020
Haughn Hannah PROV 2017
Hulley Brenna PROV 2020
Jahraus Nicole PROV 2017
Jhamat Harpreet Singh PROV 2020
Jun Sunny PROV 2018
Kellar Lauren PROV 2017
Lawrence Tom PROV 2020
Livingstone Kiernan PROV 2019
Macdonald Alanna PROV 2020
Macleod Patricia PROV 2016*
Manson Rhonda PROV 2020
Maxwell-Smith Eliner PROV 2020
Picard (McCreary) Hayley PROV 2019
Mangat Darshvir PROV 2019
McDaniel Barbara PROV 2020
McGillivray Alison PROV 2020
McGillivray John PROV 2017
McIlwrick Samantha PROV 2017
Millard Mike PROV 2016*
Mounter Paul PROV 2020
Neville Julie PROV 2020
Nicholson Michael PROV 2017
Northgraves Jenning PROV 2019
Northgraves Shaelene PROV 2020
Northgraves Tienna PROV 2017
Oswald Patrick PROV 2017
Pearson Geri PROV 2020
Pereira Alicia PROV 2016*
Pereira Brandon PROV 2018
Pilkington Tim PROV 2020
Puri Priya PROV 2020
Ross Samantha PROV 2020
Ruddick John PROV 2019
Russell Diane PROV 2016
Russell Gillian PROV 2018
Sangha Tejeshwar PROV 2019
Sauve Peter PROV 2019
Sharma Naman PROV 2019
Sidhu Amrit (Arshjit) PROV 2019
Sidhu Gurjit PROV 2020
Smith Jo-Ann PROV 2016*
Tatla Jasbir Singh PROV 2020
Vlahovic Liisa PROV 2018
Weir Bree-Anna PROV 2018
Whistler Allegra PROV 2017
Williams Julie PROV 2016*
COMMUNITY-rated Umpires
Last Name First Name Current Cert Rating Exp. (Dec 31)
Alexis Sade COM 2017
Alderson Chad COM 2018
Alexander Isabelle COM 2019
Aumen Ashton COM 2018
Bains Gavin COM 2018
Bains Monika COM 2018
Bajwa Sukhmanpreet COM 2018
Basra Harjinder COM 2019
Best Niki COM 2019
Bharucha Zahra COM 2019
Biln Anjili COM 2018
Bisla Tajveer COM 2018
Booker Georgia COM 2020
Buglioni Bridget COM 2019
Buglioni Catherine COM 2020
Buss Jocelyn COM 2019
Chapman Tomas COM 2019
Childs Rowan COM 2019
Craig Hannah COM 2017
De Thierry Lesley COM 2018
Faas Floris COM 2019
Flood Emily COM 2019
Ford Clare COM 2020
Forder Dot COM 2017
Forder Maxine COM 2020
Goodman Sara COM 2020
Harris Mikaela COM 2018
Hatch Stefanie COM 2017
Hay Emma COM 2020
Hayes Onnolee COM 2020
Holden Abby COM 2017
Hudson Casey COM 2017
King Tasha COM 2018
Lockwood Sarah COM 2017
Ma Kieran COM 2019
Marsh Klara COM 2019
Masuhara Jenna COM 2017
Mathis Scott COM 2017
McFaul Sydney COM 2017
Mckinon Kent COM 2019
Ngan Jennifer COM 2020
Peacock Ian COM 2017
Pearson Ian Andrew COM 2017
Plottel Celia COM 2019
Pochurko Janine COM 2019
Prins Sebastiaan COM 2019
Prins Stefanie COM 2019
Pritchard Samuel COM 2018
Reeves Hailey COM 2017
Sahota Davinder COM 2018
Schmelz Alisa COM 2019
Schmidt Kate COM 2020
Sickmuller Rolf COM 2017
Singh KD (Kanwardeep) COM 2017
Slay Shelby COM 2020
Smyth Camilla COM 2017
Smyth Tom COM 2017
Steer Leigha COM 2020
Taylor-Gibbs Leigh COM 2019
Tong Alyssa COM 2020
Tong Vincent COM 2020
Vanderveen Jonay COM 2019
Waterman Brendan COM 2019
Winter Natalie COM 2017
Winterburn Peter COM 2017
Yoon Minha COM 2018
Zheng Yashi COM 2020
Unrated Umpires (require field assessments)
Last Name First Name Current Cert Eligible for Assessment until (Dec 31)
Anderson Birkley N/A 2017
Anson Caitlyn N/A 2017
Bale Alexander N/A 2017
Balshaw Mary N/A 2017
Beach Alaina N/A 2017
Bidulka Claire N/A 2017
Bryson Brian N/A 2017
Bryson Calder N/A 2017
Cade Miah-Jean N/A 2017
Coleman Chole N/A 2017
Coleman Graham N/A 2017
Croft Briony N/A 2017
Delmar Becca N/A 2017
Devsi Inaara N/A 2017
Dewberry Andrew N/A 2017
Dhaliwal Rajan N/A 2017
Doyle Aidan N/A 2017
Dyck Madelyn N/A 2017
Fraser Rebecca N/A 2017
Fung Katherine N/A 2017
Goodman Jenna N/A 2017
Guraliuk Kayla N/A 2017
Henry Conor N/A 2017
Hill Luticia N/A 2017
Hill-Huse Chloe N/A 2017
Hussain Muhammad Salman  N/A 2017
Itcush Alexandra N/A 2017
Jabal Puneet N/A 2017
Johnson Jaelynn N/A 2017
Juba Madeline N/A 2017
Kellett Rosalind N/A 2017
Khan Jehangir N/A 2017
Langkammer Chloe N/A 2017
Leclair Jeremie N/A 2017
Leech Nicola N/A 2017
Leigh Holly N/A 2017
Lemaire Georgia N/A 2017
Lemaire Melanie N/A 2017
Lou Sarah N/A 2017
Lyon Rebecca N/A 2017
Lyseng Brianna N/A 2017
MacDougall Elise N/A 2017
Mackenzie Ian N/A 2017
Mori Sarah N/A 2017
Nagy Reese N/A 2017
Ohler Sophia N/A 2017
Osmond Halle N/A 2017
Pucket Melissa N/A 2017
Priva Larissa N/A 2017
Randhawa Bhavneet N/A 2017
Rosser Mya N/A 2017
Sales Brecken N/A 2017
Sandhu Avtar N/A 2017
Schmidt Lara N/A 2017
Shi Naomi N/A 2017
Shi Nicole N/A 2017
Sidhu Jyothswaroop N/A 2017
Sidhu Maansarovar N/A 2017
Sidhu Parampreet N/A 2017
Smith Ava N/A 2017
Smith Terri N/A 2017
Struchtrup Nora N/A 2017
Styba Madisyn N/A 2017
Townsend Jill N/A 2017
Walker Jaidasen N/A 2017
Wheatley Heather N/A 2017
Wood  Graham N/A 2017
Wyenberg Hanna N/A 2017
Wyenberg Sara N/A 2017


This list was last updated to reflect FHBC Umpire certifications as of January 6, 2017.






  
 Twitter Minimize

  
 BC Member Clubs Minimize
                       

  
 Contact Information Minimize

Field Hockey BC

202-210 West Broadway,  Vancouver BC, V5Y 3W2,

Tel: 604.737.3046    Fax: 604.873.6488


Contact Emails

Web Site Designed by Dodge Ink

  
Copyright 2007 by Field Hockey BC   Terms Of Use  Privacy Statement   Login
DotNetNuke® is copyright 2002-2017 by DotNetNuke Corporation